Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
Coast Guard
7:00 PM
28
Wheaton (Mass.)
5:00 PM
1
at Simmons
7:00 PM
2
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5:00 PM
3
at Assumption
10:00 AM

vs Eckerd Interconference (FJ)
9:00 AM

Rhody the Rivitter’s Regatta (women)
10:30 AM

Fitchburg St.
1:00 PM
4
vs Framingham St.
@ Northboro, Mass.
11:00 AM
5
6
Mount Ida
5:00 PM
7
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
6:00 PM
8
at Mass.-Dartmouth
4:00 PM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
9
vs Rowan
@ Lakeland, Fla.
3:00 PM
10
at Rhode Island
10:00 AM

vs Team Race Invite (FJ)
10:30 AM

vs Ice Breaker Fleet Race (Larks)
10:30 AM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Garden City South, N.Y.
1:00 PM

vs Wartburg
@ Lakeland, Fla.
7:00 PM
11
vs Southern Me.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:45 PM
12
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
11:15 AM
13
vs Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Haverford
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
11:15 AM

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
2:00 PM
14
vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
9:45 AM

vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
1:30 PM

vs Skidmore
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
3:45 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
15
vs Ripon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:45 PM
16
vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
1:30 PM

vs Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:30 PM

vs Ithaca
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
3:45 PM

vs Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
5:00 PM
17
vs Vietor Trophy (FJ/Z420)
10:30 AM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
11:15 AM
18
at Rhode Island
10:00 AM

vs Central Series 1 (420)
9:30 AM
19
20
Mass.-Dartmouth
3:30 PM
21
Suffolk
3:30 PM

Mount Holyoke
7:00 PM
22
Mass.-Boston
3:30 PM
23
vs Bridgewater Invitational (Day One)
3:30 PM
24
at Bridgewater Invitational (Day Two)
9:00 AM

vs BU Team Race (FJ)
10:30 AM

vs Central Series 2 (420)
10:30 AM

Nichols
12:00 PM

at Curry
12:00 PM

Nichols
2:30 PM

Endicott
4:00 PM

Endicott
7:00 PM
25
at Wentworth
1:00 PM

at Wentworth
3:00 PM
26
Western New Eng.
4:00 PM

Western New Eng.
6:00 PM
27
Nichols
3:30 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
4:00 PM

at Roger Williams
4:00 PM
28
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM

Framingham St.
3:30 PM

at Roger Williams
4:00 PM

at Roger Williams
5:00 PM
29
30
31
vs Regionals
10:00 AM

vs BU Trophy (FJ)
10:30 AM

vs Central Series 3 (FJ)
10:30 AM