Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
Coast Guard
Final
L, 17-3
28
Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 13-8
1
at Simmons
Final
L, 11-7
2
3
vs Eckerd Interconference (FJ)
Final
4th/9th of 14

at Assumption
Final
4
vs Framingham St.
@ Northboro, Mass.
Final
W, 6-0

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
L, 13-9
5
6
Mount Ida
Final
W, 12-9
7
8
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 17-11

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 14-7
9
vs Rowan
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8
10
vs Team Race Invite (FJ)
Final
6th of 6

vs Ice Breaker Fleet Race (Larks)
Final
7th of 8

at Rhode Island
Final

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 23-10

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Garden City South, N.Y.
Final
W, 14-9

vs Wartburg
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
11
vs Southern Me.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2
12
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 11-10

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4

vs Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5
13
vs Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Haverford
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5
14
vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Skidmore
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 16-8

Trinity (Conn.)
Postponed
15
vs Ripon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2
16
vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 11-7

vs Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

vs Ithaca
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
17
vs Vietor Trophy (FJ/Z420)
Final
14th of 16

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3

vs Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-1

vs Nichols
@ Kingston, R.I.
Final
W, 4-3
18
vs Central Series 1 (420)
Final
2nd of 7

at Rhode Island
Final
19
20
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 5-4
21
22
23
vs Bridgewater Invitational (Day One)
Cancelled

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0
24
vs BU Team Race (FJ)
Final
6th of 6

vs Central Series 2 (420)
Final
4th of 12

at Bridgewater Invitational (Day Two)
Cancelled

Endicott
Final
L, 19-5

Endicott
Final
L, 14-8

vs St. Norbert
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
25
26
27
Nichols
Final
L, 9-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-0

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 21-4
28
at Roger Williams
Final
W, 5-2

Framingham St.
Final
W, 18-15

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 11-8

at Roger Williams
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
29
Suffolk
Final
W, 7-6

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 7-2
30
31
vs BU Trophy (FJ)
Final
11th of 13

vs Central Series 3 (FJ)
Final
7th of 9

vs Regionals
Final