Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 30 vs. Keene St. @ Newton, Mass. (Lasell College) Final L, 2-1
  Lasell College Tournament
Sun. 31 vs. Bay Path @ Newton Centre, Mass. Final W, 4-0
  Lasell College Tournament
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 9 vs. Rhode Island Col. Final W, 4-3
Sat. 13 vs. Nichols * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 23 vs. Bridgewater St. Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Sat. 27 at Wentworth * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at Coast Guard Final L, 1-0
Sat. 4 vs. Curry * Final L, 2-1
  Fall Festival Weekend
Wed. 8 vs. Framingham St. Final L, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Roger Williams * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Endicott * Final L, 7-0
Wed. 22 at U. of New England * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 25 vs. Gordon * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 vs. Western New Eng. * Final L, 4-0
  Senior Day
 
September
Tue. 1 at WPI Final L, 3-1
Thu. 3 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
Sat. 5 vs. Rivier Final W, 3-2
Tue. 8 at Rhode Island Col. Final W, 6-1
Sat. 12 at Curry * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Gordon * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 at Bridgewater St. Final L, 1-0
Thu. 24 vs. Worcester St. Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. U. of New England * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 vs. Fitchburg St. Final - OT W, 2-1
 
October
Sun. 4 vs. Wentworth * Final L, 3-0
  Fall Festival Weekend; Gaudet Field
Wed. 7 at Framingham St. Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 10 vs. Roger Williams * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 15 vs. Coast Guard Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Eastern Nazarene * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 20 at Western New Eng. * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 24 vs. Endicott * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 28 at Nichols * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 at Endicott % Final L, 1-0
  Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Keene St. Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Worcester St. Final L, 1-0
Tue. 6 vs. Rhode Island Col. Final W, 3-1
Thu. 8 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 3-2
Sat. 10 vs. Nichols * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Coast Guard Final W, 2-0
Sat. 17 at U. of New England * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Bridgewater St. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 24 at Wentworth * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Fitchburg St. Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 1-0
  Moved to Quincy, Mass.
Wed. 5 vs. Framingham St. Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Endicott * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 11 at Babson Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 vs. Curry * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 19 vs. Gordon * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 23 vs. Western New Eng. * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Fall Festival Weekend; Senior Day
Tue. 25 at Roger Williams * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Endicott % Final L, 3-0
  Game 4 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. Maine Maritime % @ Springfield, Mass. Final - OT L, 2-1
  ECAC Region 1 Championship - First Round
 
September
Fri. 1 at Clarkson Final L, 3-1
  North Country Classic
Sat. 2 vs. St. Lawrence @ Canton, N.Y. Final L, 6-0
  North Country Classic
Thu. 7 vs. Worcester St. Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sat. 9 at Rhode Island Col. Final L, 2-1
Tue. 12 vs. Coast Guard Final L, 1-0
Thu. 14 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 2-0
Sat. 16 at Curry * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 21 at Bridgewater St. Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 23 at Western New Eng. * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 28 vs. Fitchburg St. Final W, 7-0
Sat. 30 vs. Wentworth * Final W, 4-1
  Fall Festival Weekend
 
October
Thu. 5 at Keene St. Final L, 4-0
Sat. 7 vs. Roger Williams * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 10 at Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. U. of New England * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Senior Day
Tue. 17 at Nichols * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 21 at Gordon * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 25 at Endicott * Final L, 1-0
  Game moved to Beverly, Mass.
Sat. 28 at Roger Williams % Final L, 3-1
  Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Eastern Nazarene Final W, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Worcester St. Final L, 2-0
Sat. 8 vs. Rhode Island Col. Final W, 3-1
  Toppa Field
Sat. 15 vs. Curry * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 19 vs. Bridgewater St. Final L, 5-2
  Toppa Field
Sat. 22 at Endicott * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 27 vs. Lesley Final L, 2-0
Sat. 29 vs. Western New Eng. * Final W, 5-3
  Fall Festival Weekend; time and venue change to Gaudet Field
 
October
Thu. 4 vs. Keene St. Final W, 2-0
  Time and venue change to Gaudet Field
Sat. 6 at U. of New England * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 9 at Roger Williams * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 13 vs. Springfield Cancelled
Wed. 17 at Wentworth * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Gordon * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 23 vs. Nichols * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 28 at U. of New England % Final L, 4-0
 
August
Fri. 30 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 2-0
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. Worcester St. Final W, 5-4
Sat. 7 at Rhode Island Col. Final L, 3-1
Thu. 12 vs. Coast Guard Final L, 1-0
  Toppa Field
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 2-1
Wed. 18 at Bridgewater St. Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Endicott * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Lesley Final L, 1-0
Sat. 28 at Nichols * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 at Keene St. Final W, 2-1
  Food Drive for The Hungry Owl
Sat. 5 vs. Roger Williams * Final - OT L, 2-1
  Fall Festival Weekend
Tue. 8 at Mass.-Boston Final L, 1-0
Sat. 12 vs. U. of New England * Final L, 5-1
  Senior Day; Toppa Field
Tue. 15 at Western New Eng. * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 17 vs. Becker Final L, 1-0
Wed. 23 at Curry * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Gordon * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 30 vs. Wentworth * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 2 at U. of New England % Final L, 2-0
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event